HDFC Millennia Credit Card

HDFC Millennia Credit Card on Petrol (any pump)

No. The HDFC Millennia Credit Card earns no rewards on Petrol (any pump).

On Petrol (any pump)

0%

Other spends

1%

Rank for Petrol (any pump)

#73 of 149

Annual fee

₹1,000 + Taxes

What to know before you pay on Petrol (any pump)

How it works

5% only on the 10 named brands (also Sony LIV, Cult.fit), non-EMI. Uber counts only for rides. Instamart isn't one of the 10.

Caps & rules

  • 5% on 10 brands capped at 1,000 CashPoints per calendar month.
  • 1% on other spends capped at 1,000 CashPoints per month.
  • 1 CashPoint = ₹1 against the statement.

Reward limits

  • 5% on Amazon, Flipkart, Myntra, Swiggy, Zomato, Uber, BookMyShow, Tata CLiQ, Sony LIV & Cult.fit: max ₹1,000 per calendar month
  • 1% on all other spends: max ₹1,000 per calendar month

No rewards on

Fuel, rent, government, wallet/gift card loads, EMI, third-party education payments

Checked 2026-09-27 · Bank terms

Cards that earn more on Petrol (any pump)

Where else the HDFC Millennia Credit Card earns more

Questions

Does the HDFC Millennia Credit Card give rewards on Petrol (any pump)?

No. The HDFC Millennia Credit Card earns no rewards on Petrol (any pump).

Is there a limit on HDFC Millennia Credit Card rewards?

5% on 10 brands capped at 1,000 CashPoints per calendar month. 1% on other spends capped at 1,000 CashPoints per month. 1 CashPoint = ₹1 against the statement.

Which credit card is best for Petrol (any pump)?

Kotak Cashback+ Credit Card is the best pick for regular spending on Petrol (any pump), with 3% back. The HDFC Millennia Credit Card ranks #73 of 149 cards we compared, by what each returns after caps.

Compare Credit Cards

2 cards selected