IndiGo SBI Card

IndiGo SBI Card on Jio

No. The IndiGo SBI Card earns no rewards on Jio.

On Jio

0%

Other spends

0.5%

Rank for Jio

#141 of 148

Annual fee

₹1,499 + Taxes

What to know before you pay on Jio

How it works

3 BluChips per ₹100 on IndiGo (1.5% valuing BluChips at ₹0.50 on IndiGo flights; 3% at ₹1), 1 per ₹100 elsewhere.

Caps & rules

  • 3 IndiGo BluChips per ₹100 on the IndiGo app and website, 2 per ₹100 on hotel and travel merchants, 1 per ₹100 elsewhere.
  • Welcome, renewal and milestone BluChips come as IndiGo vouchers.
  • BluChips are IndiGo's dynamically priced currency, worth roughly ₹0.50 to ₹1.

No rewards on

Utilities, government, rent, fuel, online gaming, insurance, wallet loads, cash

Checked 2026-10-25 · Bank terms

Cards that earn more on Jio

Where else the IndiGo SBI Card earns more

Questions

Does the IndiGo SBI Card give rewards on Jio?

No. The IndiGo SBI Card earns no rewards on Jio.

Is there a limit on IndiGo SBI Card rewards?

3 IndiGo BluChips per ₹100 on the IndiGo app and website, 2 per ₹100 on hotel and travel merchants, 1 per ₹100 elsewhere. Welcome, renewal and milestone BluChips come as IndiGo vouchers. BluChips are IndiGo's dynamically priced currency, worth roughly ₹0.50 to ₹1.

Which credit card is best for Jio?

HSBC Live+ Credit Card is the best pick for regular spending on Jio, with 10% back. The IndiGo SBI Card ranks #141 of 148 cards we compared, by what each returns after caps.

Compare Credit Cards

2 cards selected